Black Seed Oil - Glass Amber Bottle, Therapeutic, Classic Oil

Black Seed Oil - Glass Amber Bottle, Therapeutic, Classic Oil

Black Seed Oil - Glass Amber Bottle, Therapeutic, Classic Oil

Free Shipping

Black Seed Oil - Glass Amber Bottle, Therapeutic, Classic Oil

chia seed


Treat eczema, acne and psoriasis with pure black seed oil.
This powerful oil is filled with essential fatty acids, nutrients, bioactive compounds, and beneficial amino acids and proteins. Black seeds are also known as black cumin, black caraway, blackonion seeds, or kalonji in parts where they are common. When not being applied directly, the oil can be added to massage oils, shampoos, and other bath and body products.

Origin of Black Seed Oil

Black seed oil has been used as a natural remedy for thousands of years. The oil is extracted from Nigella sativa, a small plant with pale colored flowers that grows in Western Asia, Eastern Europe, and the Middle East. People can ingest the black seed oil in the form of capsules or topically apply to reap its skincare benefits. Black seeds are also commonly used to flavor pickles, curries, and bread in a similar way to oregano.

Active Ingredients

Obtained from black cumin (Nigella sativa) seed oil. The active ingredients in black seed oil are thymoquinone, beta-sisterol, and nigellone. Black seed oil also contains selenium, arginine, iron, calcium, carotene, potassium, and amino acids such as linoleic, oleic, stearic acids, and palmitic.

Hazard Information 

      • Eye Contact: Slight Eye Irritant
      • Skin Contact: No hazard
      • Ingestion: No hazard
      • Inhalation: No hazard

 

What Others Are Saying